David Paul Ruggiero
Ruggiero, circa 2012
- Missing Since 11/12/2012
- Missing From Huron, South Dakota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue jacket, blue jeans and brown hiking boots or work boots.
- Medical Conditions Ruggiero is a diabetic and insulin-dependent. It isn't known whether he had his insulin with him at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ruggiero has a scar on his right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Ruggiero was last seen north of Huron, South Dakota on November 12, 2012. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his pickup truck was found north of Huron, south of Highway 28, near the James River. Few details are available in Ruggiero's case.
Investigating Agency
- Huron Police Department 605-353-8550
- Beadle County Sheriff's Office 605-353-8424
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 28, 2014; casefile added.