David Post George
George, circa 2005
- Missing Since 03/07/2005
- Missing From Juneau, Alaska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 11/13/1983 (39)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'2, 175 - 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. George has a thin mustache. His ears are pierced and he has scars on both cheeks and on the fingers of both hands. He has moles on both shoulders and a dimple in his right cheek.
Details of Disappearance
George was last seen in Juneau, Alaska on March 7, 2005. He has never been heard from again. His family didn't report him missing until 2007. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Juneau Police Department 907-586-0600
Source Information
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 22, 2023; picture added.