David Ramirez Arango

Arango, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 12/09/2001
  • Missing From Fresno County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/08/1979 (46)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt and black pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Arango may use the name David Arango Ramirez.

Details of Disappearance

Arango was last seen in Fresno County, California on December 9, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fresno County Sheriff's Office 559-600-3111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2024; casefile added.