David Randall Warner

Warner, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 03/14/2007
  • Missing From Kenosha, Wisconsin
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown height, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Warner has tattoos on his right shoulder and both arms.

Details of Disappearance

Warner was last seen in Kenosha, Wisconsin on March 14, 2007. The last time he spoke to his family, he said he was going to jump in Lake Michigan and meet God. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but he is presumed deceased.

Investigating Agency

  • Kenosha Police Department 262-605-5254

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 8, 2013; casefile added.