David Reuben Boniske
Boniske, circa 1977
- Missing Since 07/23/1977
- Missing From Olympia, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/24/1955 (70)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 6'5, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Boniske was last seen at his home in Olympia, Washington on July 23, 1977. He was a student at Evergreen State College at the time. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his car was found stripped and abandoned in Seattle, Washington.
Boniske left his money and a check behind at school, as well as his hang glider and his camera. His phone cards and credit cards haven't been used since his disappearance. Few details are available in Boniske's case. He is missing under suspicious circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- Thurston County Sheriff's Department 360-786-5500
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 25, 2013; details of disappearance updated.