David Richard Stuart

Stuart, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 02/11/2021
  • Missing From Manassas, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Stuart was last seen in Manassas, Virginia on February 11, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Since the night of his disappearance, he hasn't used his bank accounts, credit cards, social media or cellular phone. Few details are available in his case.

Because he is also wanted for several violations of the law, caution is advised when approaching him.

Investigating Agency

  • Manassas Police Department 703-257-8000

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 17, 2022; casefile added.