David Robert Tait
Tait, circa 1985
- Missing Since 07/04/1985
- Missing From Fort Walton Beach, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/28/1960 (63)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond/brown hair, green eyes. Tait's nickname is Dave.
Details of Disappearance
Tait was last seen in Fort Walton Beach, Florida on July 4, 1985. He has never been heard from again. He was separated from his wife at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Okaloosa County Sheriff's Office 850-609-2000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2019; date of disappearance corrected, details of disappearance updated.