David S. Gibson Jr.

Gibson, circa 2020; Gibson's tattoo

  • Missing Since 06/15/2020
  • Missing From Paulina, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/31/1990 (35)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 155 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Black pants and no shirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, green eyes. Gibson has a tattoo of a cross with wings on his left upper arm; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. He has a tattoo of the name "Susan" on one arm and a tattoo of the name "Dawn" on the other arm.

Details of Disappearance

Gibson was last seen in the 2800 block of Admiral's Landing Street in Paulina, Louisiana at 3:00 p.m. on June 15, 2020. He never picked up his last paycheck from work and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. James Parish Sheriff's Office 225-562-2200

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 19, 2021; details of disappearance updated.