David Samual Furstenberg
Furstenberg, circa 2019
- Missing Since 09/03/2019
- Missing From Laramie, Wyoming
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, unknown weight
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Furstenberg was last seen in Laramie, Wyoming on September 3, 2019. He may have had a gun or guns in his possession at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Laramie Police Department 307-721-2526
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 1, 2021; casefile added.