David Stewart

Stewart, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 07/08/2019
  • Missing From Houma, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/20/1967 (56)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 175 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt and black pants or long black shorts.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Stewart has a circular burn scar in the center of his chest.

Details of Disappearance

Stewart was last seen in the 7400 block of Park Avenue in Houma, Louisiana on July 8, 2019. He left his residence on foot, never returned and has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, Stewart frequented various convenience stores in the area. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Houma Police Department 985-873-6303

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 28, 2020; picture added.