David Thomas Block
Block, circa 1995
- Missing Since 05/01/1995
- Missing From Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/29/1959 (62)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 154 pounds
- Medical Conditions Block suffers from unspecified mental health problems.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Block's nickname is Dave.
Details of Disappearance
Block was reported missing to the police in Swastika, Ontario, Canada and Canadian officials are investigating his case. He was sighted in the Canadian province of Newfoundland in 1994 and in Washington, D.C. in the United States on May 1, 1995. He has not been heard from since. Few details are available in Block's case.Investigating Agency
- Ontario Provincial Police 705-330-4144
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 26, 2006; casefile added.