David Timothy Kuffler
Kuffler, circa 2023
- Missing Since 07/17/2023
- Missing From Indio, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/09/1988 (37)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Kuffler was last seen in Indio, California on July 17, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Indio Police Department 760-391-4057
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2025; casefile added.