David Warren Brumley
Brumley, circa 2003
- Missing Since 07/04/2003
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 130 - 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Brumley may be in need of medication for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Brumley has a scar on his right hand.
Details of Disappearance
Brumley was last seen in Columbus, Ohio on July 4, 2003. That fall, someone told police that they'd seen him, so the case was closed. However, Brumley's family never heard from him after his July 2003 disappearance, and in 2010 the missing persons case was reopened.
Brumley lived on the south side of Columbus at the time of his disappearance, but he also had an address on east 18th Street, near the state fairgrounds, and another home on the east side of the city. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department 614-645-4545
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2019; casefile added.