David Wayne Wallace
Wallace, circa 1997
- Missing Since 05/03/1997
- Missing From Shasta County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/03/1961 (64)
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 195 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan shirt, blue jeans and a red backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Wallace is missing his front teeth. He has the following tattoos: the word "Against" on his left arm, the words "The Law" on his right arm, a wizard on his left forearm, a gun on his upper left arm, a lady on his right forearm and a gangster on his upper right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Wallace was last seen in Shasta County, California on May 3, 1997. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Shasta County Sheriff's Office 530-245-6025
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 31, 2022; casefile added.