David William Watkins

Watkins, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 04/25/1998
  • Missing From Paradise, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/28/1957 (65)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'5, 280 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, black jeans or shorts, and black and white sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Watkins has a surgical scar on his left knee. He had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Watkins was last seen in Paradise, California on April 25, 1998. He has never been heard from again. He had been driving his mother's vehicle at the time of his disappearance, and it was found abandoned off Honey Run Road a few days later. Few details are available in Watkins's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Paradise Police Department 530-872-6241

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2018; distinguishing characteristics, clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.