David Wolcott Plumb

Plumb, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 01/01/2022
  • Missing From National City, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/24/1934 (92)
  • Age 87 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 195 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. White hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Plumb was last seen in National City, California on January 1, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • National City Police Department 619-336-4411

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2024; casefile added.