David Zachary Koenig
RESOLVED

Koenig, circa 2020
-
Missing Since
02/08/2020
-
Missing From
Branson, Missouri
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Koenig disappeared from Branson, Missouri sometime in February 2020. In December 2021, a man looking for deer antlers found his remains and some of his belongings in the woods near the 3700 block of Fall Creek Road. Foul play is not suspected in his death.
Investigating Agency
- Branson Police Department
417-334-3300
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 28, 2021; case resolved.
Koenig, circa 2020
- Missing Since 02/08/2020
- Missing From Branson, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Branson Police Department 417-334-3300