David Zendejas

Zendejas, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 11/26/2013
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/02/1983 (43)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A multicolored tie-dyed shirt, a black hooded sweatshirt with a Hawaiian design, and black Jordan pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Zendejas has numerous tattoos covering his arms and hands. He may have a goatee.

Details of Disappearance

Zendejas was last seen in the 22100 block of School Craft Avenue in the Canoga Park area of Los Angeles, California at 3:00 a.m. on November 26, 2013. He has never been heard from again.

An acquaintance, Leo Anicua, had disappeared the day before and authorities believe the two men may be together. Few details are available in their cases.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-996-1800

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 12, 2017; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.