Davik LeVrai Brendan Ross

Ross, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 07/05/2016
  • Missing From Suffolk, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue sweatshirt, a white t-shirt, navy blue sweatpants, red and black shoes and a black hat. Carrying a backpack.
  • Medical Conditions Ross suffers from mental illness and requires medication which, according to his family, he resisted taking. He may be a danger to himself and may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ross was last seen leaving his house he shared with his mother in the 1000 block of Silver Charm Circle in Suffolk, Virginia at 9:40 p.m. on July 5, 2016. He has never been heard from again.

Ross graduated from Nansemond River High School in June 2016. He enjoys writing, working out and playing video games, and was looking for a job and exploring his educational options at the time of his disappearance. He's described as a quiet person without many friends. He's one of three siblings, his father is deceased and many of his relatives live in Canada.

It's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning or to be out of touch with his loved ones; because of this and because of his mental condition, his family is concerned for his safety. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Suffolk Police Department 757-923-2350

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 25, 2017; casefile added.