Davion Glenn Jones
Jones, circa 2021
- Missing Since 06/06/2021
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/01/1999 (26)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen in Los Angeles, California on June 6, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 22, 2025; casefile added.