Davion Jamal Riggs
Riggs, circa 2016
- Missing Since 08/18/2016
- Missing From Minot, North Dakota
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/29/1986 (34)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 205 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt, blue jeans, white Nike Jordan shoes and a black LA hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Riggs has multiple tattoos on his chest and both arms.
Details of Disappearance
Riggs was last seen in Minot, North Dakota on August 18, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Riggs may have traveled to southern California after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Minot Police Department 701-857-1500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2018; casefile added.