Davron Jon Bakeev

RESOLVED

Davron, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 11/18/2002
  • Missing From Fort Myers, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Age 25 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male.

Details of Disappearance

Davron disappeared from Fort Myers, Florida on November 18, 2002. In August 2007, his skeletal remains were found buried in a shallow grave at a home in the 25400 block of Dixie Road in Muse, Florida.

Davron's wife, Hadassah Bakeev, and Hadassah's sister, Tabitha Labay, were arrested and charged with first-degree murder. Several days later, a third suspect, a man named Jessy Castelucci, was arrested in Ohio and charged with murder.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .