Da’Wan Janette Shaw-Gibson

Shaw-Gibson, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 09/13/2004
  • Missing From Heinsville, Georgia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/08/1983 (42)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jogging pants, a white t-shirt, light-colored slippers, a gold ring on her right hand, and a gold wedding ring.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Shaw-Gibson's ears are pierced. She has a tattoo of three footprints on her right thigh.

Details of Disappearance

Shaw-Gibson was last seen at approximately 10:30 p.m. on September 13, 2004 at her residence in the vicinity of the 1100 block of Rally Drive in Hinesville, Georgia. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hinesville Police Department 912-368-8211

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 28, 2005