Dawn Almodovar
Almodovar, circa 2017
- Missing Since 11/20/2017
- Missing From Villas, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, unknown weight
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Almodovar's ears are pierced. She may use the last name Almodovar-Spagnolo.
Details of Disappearance
Almodovar was last seen in Villas, New Jersey on November 20, 2017. She has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, her family did not report her missing until January 8, 2018, two and a half months later.Almodovar lived in Lower Township, New Jersey at the time of her disappearance, and their police are investigating her case. She frequented the areas of Clementon, New Jersey and Berlin, New Jersey prior to her disappearance. She drives a black four-door Mercedes E500 with the New Jersey license plate number Y37-DKC, and she disappeared with her pet tan and orange dog.
The circumstances of her disappearance are unclear and her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Lower Township Police Department 609-886-2711
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 30, 2019; casefile added.