Dawn Ann Solensky
Solensky, circa 1996
- Missing Since 05/01/1996
- Missing From Wesley Chapel, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/17/1959 (65)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde/brown hair, blue eyes. Solensky has a scar on her left leg, a mole on the left side of her neck, and a skin discoloration on her arm. She may use the last name Beach.
Details of Disappearance
Solensky was last heard from when she called her mother two days before Mother's Day in 1996. Her last known address was in the 26700 block of Glenhaven Road in Wesley Chapel, Florida. She has never been heard from again.
Solensky wasn't reported missing until October 1998, two and a half years after her disappearance. According to her sister, she led a transient lifestyle at the time of her disappearance and was involved with drugs and alcohol, but she always called her family once a week. Foul play is suspected in her case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Pasco County Sheriff's Office 727-847-5878
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 20, 2012; two pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.