Dawn Elizabeth Blankenheim

Blankenheim, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 05/15/2020
  • Missing From Chico, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/02/1966 (59)
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'3, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A hospital gown.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Graying blonde hair, blue/green eyes. Blankenheim may use the last name Watson. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Blankenheim was last seen in Chico, California on May 15, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Blankenheim did not drive at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 17, 2021; casefile added.