Dawn Marie Dawes
Dawes, circa 2007
- Missing Since 02/04/2007
- Missing From Cape Canaveral, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/21/1972 (51)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Dawes has multiple piercings, and a scar on her chest. She has the following tattoos: a seahorse on her left ankle, flowers and possibly a vine on her abdomen, daisies, the cartoon character Winnie the Pooh and balloons on her right ankle, and masks on her right leg. She may use the last name Gaudio.
Details of Disappearance
Dawes was last seen in Cape Canaveral, Florida on February 4, 2007. She has never been heard from again. A distant relative reported her missing on August 3, 2009. Dawes worked as an exotic dancer at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Brevard County Sheriff's Office 321-633-8419
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 30, 2019; casefile added.