Dawn Michelle Nakedhead
Dawn, circa 1991
- Missing Since 10/18/1991
- Missing From Fort Gibson, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 5'11, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Dawn has a birthmark on the right side of her scalp which makes her hair in that area stand out. She has a large scar on her left elbow, and her ears are pierced. Dawn may use the last name Kirk. She is a member of the Cherokee Nation. She may wear eyeglasses or contact lenses.
Details of Disappearance
Dawn was last seen using a pay phone at a convenience store in Fort Gibson, Oklahoma on October 18, 1991. She was preparing to stay the night with a friend in Muskogee, Oklahoma. She has never been heard from again. Dawn lived with her aunt, who was her legal guardian, at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Gibson Police Department 918-478-2610
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2020; distinguishing characteristics updated.