Dawn Renee Ruger
RESOLVED
Ruger, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
12/29/2006
-
Missing From
Skagit County, Washington
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 44 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
RugerĀ disappeared from Skagit County, Washington on December 29, 2006. In May 2008, her boyfriend, Benjamin Price, walked into the police station and confessed to killing her. He led investigators to her remains in a shallow grave in Paradise Valley, Washington. Price has been arrested on suspicion of murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Ruger, circa 2006
- Missing Since 12/29/2006
- Missing From Skagit County, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .