Dawn Sneed
Sneed, circa 1995
- Missing Since 12/24/1995
- Missing From Dayton, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/21/1968 (56)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Sneed was last seen in Dayton, Ohio on December 24, 1995. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case; Sneed is missing under unknown circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- Ohio Bureau of Criminal Investigation 740-845-2406
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2015; casefile added.