Dawood David Kullo
Kullo, circa 1995
- Missing Since 03/27/1995
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 10/24/1955 (69)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Kullo has a scar on his forehead. He is of Pakistani descent.
Details of Disappearance
Kullo was last seen in Houston, Texas on March 27, 1995. He got into an argument with his girlfriend and went to a bar afterwards. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Kullo's case, but he is considered to be endangered.
Investigating Agency
- Houston Police Department 832-394-1872
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 21, 2017; details of disappearance updated.