Dayton L. Frazier Jr.
Frazier, circa 2012
- Missing Since 12/18/2012
- Missing From Renton, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/13/1990 (35)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black North Face jacket, blue jeans, white shoes and a backpack.
- Medical Conditions Frazier may have been suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Frazier was last seen in Renton, Washington at 10:00 p.m. on December 18, 2012. About half an hour later, he called his girlfriend and told her he planned to take his own life, then hung up. He has never been heard from again.
Frazier left behind an infant son. He never picked up his last paycheck at Europa Sports Products. Few details are available in his case, but his loved ones believe he's deceased.
Investigating Agency
- Renton Police Department 425-430-7500
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 9, 2019; casefile added.