Dean Arthur Howe

Howe, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 06/04/2019
  • Missing From Fort Pierce, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/29/1956 (69)
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Howe was last seen in Fort Pierce, Florida on June 4, 2019. He left his family's home by bus and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 800-873-8477

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 1, 2021; place of disappearance corrected, details of disappearance updated.