Dean Carleton Glass

Glass, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 03/16/2021
  • Missing From Richmond, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 210 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Glass suffers from schizophrenia and bipolar disorder, which may make him delusional. He is supposed to take psychiatric medication to control his condition. He is classified as disabled.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair.

Details of Disappearance

Glass was last seen leaving an address in the 800 block of Oliver Hill Way in Richmond, Virginia on March 16, 2021. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance and frequented the Greyhound bus station on Arthur Ashe Boulevard. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Richmond Police Department 804-646-0729

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 4, 2022; casefile added.