Dean Clayton Vroman

Vroman, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 05/15/2022
  • Missing From Wasilla, Alaska
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/21/2000 (22)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 179 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dirty white sweatshirt, blue jeans, tan leather work boots and a blue beanie hat.
  • Medical Conditions Vroman suffers from fetal alcohol syndrome. Although he is high-functioning for someone with the disorder, he is classified as a dependent adult and would be unable to survive on his own.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, gray eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Vroman was last seen with several juvenile companions at Wonderland Park in Wasilla, Alaska on May 15, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Alaska State Troopers 907-269-5511

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 23, 2023; casefile added.