Dean E. Donnadio
Donnadio, circa 2005
- Missing Since 09/01/2005
- Missing From Youngstown, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/08/1965 (60)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 150 - 170 pounds
- Medical Conditions Donnadio has a history of substance abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Donnadio has a scar on his right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Donnadio was last seen by his wife in Youngstown, Ohio sometime in September 2005. He has never been heard from again. He was reported missing on January 12, about four months later.
According to police, Donnadio had substance abuse problems and may have gotten into trouble with people he knew. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Youngstown Police Department 330-747-7911
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2019; middle initial, three pictures, date of birth and medical conditions added, details of disappearance updated.