Deana Marie Schwark

Schwark, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 06/01/2013
  • Missing From Round Lake Beach, Illinois
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/18/1976 (49)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'5, 120 - 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Schwark may use the last name Pryal-Schwark. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Schwark was last seen in Round Lake Beach, Illinois on June 1, 2013. She was staying with some friends when they had a falling out and the friends asked her to leave. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Michigan police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Michigan State Police 906-428-4412

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 25, 2019; casefile added.