Deandre Rashawn Davis

Davis, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 06/26/2023
  • Missing From Chesapeake, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 271 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Davis has the name "Johnny T" tattooed on his chest and the word "Mom" tattooed on his arm.

Details of Disappearance

Davis was last seen in Chesapeake, Virginia on June 26, 2023. He has has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chesapeake Police Department 757-382-6161

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2025; casefile added.