Deane David Brown
Brown, circa 1986
- Missing Since 10/30/1986
- Missing From Salt Lake City, Utah
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/26/1943 (82)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 6'6 - 6'9, 195 - 210 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light blue business suit.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Brown may go by his middle name, David. Some agencies give his name as "Duane David Brown."
Details of Disappearance
Brown was last seen when he was dropped off in the parking lot in the 300 block of East South Temple in Salt Lake City, Utah on October 30, 1986. He has never been heard from again. His car was later recovered at the Salt Lake City Airport, but there was no trace of him. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Salt Lake City Police Department 801-799-3000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 6, 2021; name corrected, clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.