Deangelo Bender
Bender, circa 2016
- Missing Since 12/16/2016
- Missing From Minneapolis, Minnesota
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/07/1988 (37)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bender had a goatee at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Bender was last seen in Minneapolis, Minnesota on December 16, 2016. He had mentioned to his family that he might go to Kankakee, Illinois. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Minneapolis Police Department 612-348-2345
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 29, 2026; casefile added.