Deanna Renee Reed
Deanna, circa 1997
- Missing Since 08/01/1997
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Deanna has a tattoo of a mushroom and a tattoo of a daisy.
Details of Disappearance
Deanna last had contact with her mother in Dallas, Texas sometime during August 1997. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Dallas Police Department 214-671-4268
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 5, 2019; casefile added.