Debbie Ann Ferris

Ferris, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 08/17/1999
  • Missing From Colonie, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'9, 100 - 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Jeans and a loosely fitting shirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Ferris has a cross-shaped scar on her chest. She limps due to a prior foot injury.

Details of Disappearance

Ferris was last seen at the Tompkins Motel in Colonie, New York on August 17, 1999. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Schenectady Police Department 518-382-5200

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2018; casefile added.