Debbie L. Hall
Hall, circa 1987
- Missing Since 08/02/1987
- Missing From Carthage, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/05/1963 (60)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 128 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light green sweater vest, jeans and white sneakers. Carrying a beige leather purse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes. Hall has two small puncture scars on her right hip.
Details of Disappearance
Hall was last seen in Carthage, Missouri on August 2, 1987. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Jasper County Sheriff's Office 417-358-8177
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 26, 2020; casefile added.