Deborah Ann McKenna
McKenna, circa 1986
- Missing Since 01/14/1986
- Missing From Elizabeth, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A thick leather bracelet with the name "Coco".
- Medical Conditions McKenna has a history of drug and alcohol abuse, as well as previous suicide attempts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. McKenna has scars on her wrists. She has previously fractured her skull.
Details of Disappearance
McKenna was last seen in Elizabeth, New Jersey on January 14, 1986. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Elizabeth Police Department 908-558-2000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 30, 2021; casefile added.