Deborah Ann Robertson

Robertson, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 01/14/1995
  • Missing From Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Robertson may use the nickname Debbie or the alias names Deborah Gordon and/or Ann Robertson. She has a scar on her right ankle, a large scar from ear to ear on the front of her neck, and a brown two-by-one-inch birthmark on the back of her right thigh.

Details of Disappearance

Robertson was last seen in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina on January 14, 1995. She got out of a taxi on Highway 501 northbound in the Carolina Forrest area. The taxi was still running at the time and she fell onto the ground. She got up and ran northeast into the woods, and she has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Horry County Police Department 843-915-7995

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 19, 2021; middle name and two pictures added.