Deborah Anne Powell
Powell, circa 2021
- Missing Since 01/19/2021
- Missing From San Jose, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/24/1965 (60)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt with the image of a cat on it, black sweatpants and brown shoes. Carrying a blue purse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair. Powell has one brown eye and one blue eye. She wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Powell was last seen in San Jose, California on January 19, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Jose Police Department 408-277-4141
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 31, 2022; casefile added.