Deborah Darlene Hunter
Hunter, circa 2012
- Missing Since 07/02/2012
- Missing From Charleston, West Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 4'7 - 4'9, 125 - 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Hunter has previously broken her right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Hunter was last seen in downtown Charleston, West Virginia on July 2, 2012. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Charleston Police Department 304-348-6480
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 26, 2019; casefile added.