Deborah Jean Gamble

Gamble, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 04/21/1997
  • Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/03/1956 (69)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Gamble has a scar on her left foot from surgical reattachment. She has scars on her left arm, abdomen, back, left ankle, left shoulder and near her left eye as well. Gamble's ears are pierced. She may use the last names Ganikle, Pollard and/or Saunders, or the alias name Diane Mason.

Details of Disappearance

Gamble was last seen in the 1400 block of west 84th Street in Cleveland, Ohio on April 21, 1997. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5262

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2018; distinguishing characteristics updated.