Deborah Jean Moore
Moore, circa 2002
- Missing Since 07/24/2002
- Missing From Winston Salem, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 95 - 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Sandy brown hair, hazel eyes. Moore's nickname is Debbie. She may use the last name Quigley. She is right-handed and has a scar on her chest and several tattoos, including the word "LOVE" on her hand and a skull and crossbone with wings or a Harley Davidson eagle emblem.
Details of Disappearance
Moore was last seen in Winston Salem, North Carolina on July 24, 2002. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Wilkes County Sheriff's Department 336-903-7600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 25, 2011; casefile added.