Deborah Joan Farmer
Farmer, circa 1981
- Missing Since 06/01/1981
- Missing From Midwest City, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Farmer's wrist was injured and in a cast at the time of her disappearance. She has a joint problem in her middle finger and it sticks up as a result. Farmer has a large surgical scar extending from under her right breast to her left hip. She had her gallbladder and a gallstone removed. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Farmer was last seen in Midwest City, Oklahoma on June 1, 1981. She left her children with a babysitter, never came back to get them and has never been heard from again. Farmer's car, which was reported as stolen, was found abandoned a year after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation 405-879-2613
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2020; distinguishing characteristics updated.